Date Year Winner Jockey / Trainer Second Third Time Margin
Saturday March 22 2014 9 56 PM 2014 Aurelia's Belle Channing Hill/Wayne Catalano Sloane Square Katie's Eyes 1:38.99 2 1/4
Tuesday January 1 2013 12 00 AM 2013 Silsita/Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Tanourin Stable John Velazquez/Todd Pletcher Marathon Lady Pure Fun 1:38.27 Nose
Sunday January 1 2012 12 00 AM 2012 In Lingerie/Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Gary Barber John Velazquez/Todd Pletcher Dancing Solo Toxis 1:38.28 6
Saturday January 1 2011 12 00 AM 2011 Summer Soiree/Wahoo Partners, Brereton Jones & Bret Jones Gabriel Saez/J. Larry Jones Harlan's Ruby Suave Voir Faire 1:38.75 10 3/4
Friday January 1 2010 12 00 AM 2010 Orchestrator/Koolmen Racing Stable LLC Alex Solis/Kenneth McPeek Age of Humor Midway Holiday 1:38.29 Neck
Thursday January 1 2009 12 00 AM 2009 Hot Cha Cha/Nelson McMakin Orlando Mojica/Philip Sims Fitz Just Right Instrumentalist 1:37.22 6
Tuesday January 1 2008 12 00 AM 2008 Maren's Meadow/River Ridge Ranch Gabriel Saez/J. Larry Jones Valentine Fever A to the Croft 1:38.15 1 1/4
Monday January 1 2007 12 00 AM 2007 Sealy Hill/Melnyk Racing Stables Inc. Patrick Husbands/Mark Casse Panty Raid Aspiring 1:37.51 Head
Sunday January 1 2006 12 00 AM 2006 Top Notch Lady/Robert J. Wilson Robby Albarado/Mark Casse Coronado's Vision Lemons Forever 1:39.26 Neck
Saturday January 1 2005 12 00 AM 2005 Dance Away Capote/Pandora Farm Rafael Bejarano/H. Graham Motion Gallant Secret Amazing Buy 1:37.52 4
Thursday January 1 2004 12 00 AM 2004 Class Above/Padua Stable Jerry Bailey/Bob Baffert Susan's Angel Native Annie 1:37.98 3 3/4
Wednesday January 1 2003 12 00 AM 2003 Adopted Daughter (2nd-Pl 1st)/Kenneth & Sarah Ramsey Dean Butler/Ronny Werner Golden Marlin (1st-DQ 2nd) Unbridled Femme 1:37.41
Tuesday January 1 2002 12 00 AM 2002 Colonial Glitter/3rd Turn Stable Pat Day/Paul McGee Southey Madame X Ski 1:37
Monday January 1 2001 12 00 AM 2001 Sweet Nanette/West Point Thoroughbreds Pat Day/Dallas Stewart Upside Heathers Promise 1:37 2/5
Saturday January 1 2000 12 00 AM 2000 Trip/Claiborne Farm Willie Martinez/Frank Brothers Lorie Darlin Upon a Thron 1:36 1/5
Friday January 1 1999 12 00 AM 1999 Sweeping Story/McKee Stables Inc. Jorge Chavez/Dale Romans Elaines Reason Bag Lady Jane 1:37 3/5
Thursday January 1 1998 12 00 AM 1998 Nurse Goodbody/Lazy E Racing Stable Inc. Willie Martinez/Joe Petalino Victorica Swoop City 1:36
Wednesday January 1 1997 12 00 AM 1997 Buckeye Search/Darby Dan Farm Brian Peck/Carl Nafzger City Band Fountain Square 1:35
Monday January 1 1996 12 00 AM 1996 Clamorosa/Jeffrey S. Sullivan Jerry Bailey/W. Elliott Walden Ginny Lynn Pledged 1:37
Sunday January 1 1995 12 00 AM 1995 Shezarcat/Michael D. Riordan Kent Desormeaux/Murray W. Johnson Minister Wife Grand Charmer 1:38 4/5
Saturday January 1 1994 12 00 AM 1994 Private Status/Elkins, Farish & Webber Pat Day/Neil Howard Princess Nana Simply Nijinksy 1:38
Friday January 1 1993 12 00 AM 1993 Sentimentaldiamond/Arc B Stable Mark Johnston/Donald Barr Ruggles Clarwithaflare 1:38 1/5
Wednesday January 1 1992 12 00 AM 1992 Preach/Claiborne Farm Julie Krone/Claude McGaughey III Pleasureconnection Pleasant Baby 1:40 4/5
Tuesday January 1 1991 12 00 AM 1991 Saratoga Dame/Seth Bellar Trust Michael McDowell/Lawrence D. Hughes Promising Preppy Flashing Eyes 1:37
Monday January 1 1990 12 00 AM 1990 Div. II-Joannie Banannie/MY Stables Inc. Pat Day/Michael W. Nance Coax Me Linn Ioya 1:40
Monday January 1 1990 12 00 AM 1990 Div. I-Apella/Janice A. Heinz William Troilo/Mark Casse Arm the Natives Will Never Tell 1:41
Sunday January 1 1989 12 00 AM 1989 Gorgeous/R. N. Clay Pat Day/Neil Drysdale Up Blondeinamotel 1:36 1/5
Friday January 1 1988 12 00 AM 1988 Div. II-Darien Miss/T. Asbury Randy Romero/George R. Arnold II Jump With Joy Angry Angel 1:39
Friday January 1 1988 12 00 AM 1988 Div. I-Stolie/Ernst, Lenihan & Kessinger Jr. Michael McDowell/Burk Kessinger Jr. International Gal Fun Ticket 1:40 4/5
Thursday January 1 1987 12 00 AM 1987 Combative/F. B. Hale Jr. Pat Day/Sam T. Ramer After the Show Queen's Highness 1:38 3/5
Wednesday January 1 1986 12 00 AM 1986 Div. III-Pretty Sham/Calumet Farm & R. Wilson Frank Lovato Jr./Mark Casse Prime Union Hagley's Relic 1:40 1/5
Wednesday January 1 1986 12 00 AM 1986 Div. II-Hail A Cab/J. A. Bell III Larry Melancon/Philip Hauswald Close Tolerance Silver Saucer 1:40 2/5
Wednesday January 1 1986 12 00 AM 1986 Div. I-Classy Carlotta/John Wallace R. Fielding/Monty W. Sims Penalty Declared Bold Princess 1:40
Tuesday January 1 1985 12 00 AM 1985 Div. II-Wealthy and Wise/Parrish Hill Farm Eugene Sipus Jr./Sam T. Ramer Box of Birds Delta Star 1:37 2/5
Tuesday January 1 1985 12 00 AM 1985 Div. I-Mahalia/R. M. Richards C. Schwing/Walter L. Edwards Sally Shark Trops Gal 1:40 2/5
Sunday January 1 1984 12 00 AM 1984 Dusty Gloves/Ashview Farms Angel Cordero Jr./George R. Arnold II Sean's Sommer Rose of Ashes 1:38 4/5
Saturday January 1 1983 12 00 AM 1983 Div. II-Feisty Belle/T. Asbury Jorge Velasquez/Stanley M. Riser Talk About Home Country Dust 1:39
Saturday January 1 1983 12 00 AM 1983 Div. I-Push On/O. J. Feiner Jim McKnight/Mark Casse Keep On Dancing Shecky's Song 1:40 4/5